Branch Details

First Interstate Bank’s Spirit Lake branch, located at 31845 North 5th Avenue, Spirit Lake, ID 83869, provides a full range of banking services for individuals and businesses. As a nationally recognized bank with FDIC insurance (Certificate #1105), First Interstate Bank ensures your funds are secure while delivering exceptional customer service. With 143 Offices in 6 states, First Interstate Bank is dedicated to helping the Spirit Lake community manage finances conveniently and efficiently.

The Spirit Lake branch is a Full Service Office ready to assist with personal banking, business accounts, loans, and more. Knowledgeable staff offer expert guidance and modern banking solutions. Visit today or call 208-623-5700 to experience trusted, professional banking in Idaho.

Spirit Lake
208-623-5700
31845 North 5th Avenue, Spirit Lake, ID 83869
Full Service Office
Idaho - Kootenai
Spirit Lake
83869
Federal Reserve Member Bank
Certificate #1105
firstinterstatebank.com
143 Offices in 6 states

Frequently Asked Questions

What services are offered at First Interstate Bank Spirit Lake?

The Spirit Lake branch offers full-service banking including personal accounts, business accounts, loans, mortgages, and financial advice.

Is First Interstate Bank Spirit Lake FDIC insured?

Yes, First Interstate Bank is FDIC insured under Certificate #1105, ensuring your deposits are safe and secure.

What are the branch hours for First Interstate Bank Spirit Lake?

Branch hours may vary. It's recommended to visit firstinterstatebank.com or call 208-623-5700 for the most accurate schedule.

How can I contact First Interstate Bank Spirit Lake?

You can call the branch at 208-623-5700 or visit in person at 31845 North 5th Avenue, Spirit Lake, ID 83869, Spirit Lake, ID 83869.

How many First Interstate Bank branches are there?

First Interstate Bank operates 143 Offices in 6 states, including the Spirit Lake, Idaho branch.