Branch Details

Mechanics Bank’s Palm Springs branch, located at 500 South Palm Canyon Drive, Suite 115, Palm Springs, CA 92264, provides a full range of banking services for individuals and businesses. As a nationally recognized bank with FDIC insurance (Certificate #1768), Mechanics Bank ensures your funds are secure while delivering exceptional customer service. With 146 Offices in 2 states, Mechanics Bank is dedicated to helping the Palm Springs community manage finances conveniently and efficiently.

The Palm Springs branch is a Full Service Office ready to assist with personal banking, business accounts, loans, and more. Knowledgeable staff offer expert guidance and modern banking solutions. Visit today or call 760-320-8214 to experience trusted, professional banking in California.

Palm Springs
760-320-8214
500 South Palm Canyon Drive, Suite 115, Palm Springs, CA 92264
Full Service Office
California - Riverside
Palm Springs
92264
Federal Reserve Non-member Bank
Certificate #1768
mechanicsbank.com
146 Offices in 2 states

Frequently Asked Questions

What services are offered at Mechanics Bank Palm Springs?

The Palm Springs branch offers full-service banking including personal accounts, business accounts, loans, mortgages, and financial advice.

Is Mechanics Bank Palm Springs FDIC insured?

Yes, Mechanics Bank is FDIC insured under Certificate #1768, ensuring your deposits are safe and secure.

What are the branch hours for Mechanics Bank Palm Springs?

Branch hours may vary. It's recommended to visit mechanicsbank.com or call 760-320-8214 for the most accurate schedule.

How can I contact Mechanics Bank Palm Springs?

You can call the branch at 760-320-8214 or visit in person at 500 South Palm Canyon Drive, Suite 115, Palm Springs, CA 92264, Palm Springs, CA 92264.

How many Mechanics Bank branches are there?

Mechanics Bank operates 146 Offices in 2 states, including the Palm Springs, California branch.