Branch Details

Wells Fargo Bank’s Maple Glen branch, located at 1977 Norristown Road, Maple Glen, PA 19002, provides a full range of banking services for individuals and businesses. As a nationally recognized bank with FDIC insurance (Certificate #3511), Wells Fargo Bank ensures your funds are secure while delivering exceptional customer service. With 5319 Offices in 37 states, Wells Fargo Bank is dedicated to helping the Maple Glen community manage finances conveniently and efficiently.

The Maple Glen branch is a Full Service Office ready to assist with personal banking, business accounts, loans, and more. Knowledgeable staff offer expert guidance and modern banking solutions. Visit today or call 215-643-5700 to experience trusted, professional banking in Pennsylvania.

Maple Glen
215-643-5700
1977 Norristown Road, Maple Glen, PA 19002
Full Service Office
Pennsylvania - Montgomery
Maple Glen
19002
National Bank
Certificate #3511
wellsfargo.com
5319 Offices in 37 states

Frequently Asked Questions

What services are offered at Wells Fargo Bank Maple Glen?

The Maple Glen branch offers full-service banking including personal accounts, business accounts, loans, mortgages, and financial advice.

Is Wells Fargo Bank Maple Glen FDIC insured?

Yes, Wells Fargo Bank is FDIC insured under Certificate #3511, ensuring your deposits are safe and secure.

What are the branch hours for Wells Fargo Bank Maple Glen?

Branch hours may vary. It's recommended to visit wellsfargo.com or call 215-643-5700 for the most accurate schedule.

How can I contact Wells Fargo Bank Maple Glen?

You can call the branch at 215-643-5700 or visit in person at 1977 Norristown Road, Maple Glen, PA 19002, Maple Glen, PA 19002.

How many Wells Fargo Bank branches are there?

Wells Fargo Bank operates 5319 Offices in 37 states, including the Maple Glen, Pennsylvania branch.